<meta name='google-adsense-platform-account' content='ca-host-pub-1556223355139109'/> <meta name='google-adsense-platform-domain' content='blogspot.com'/> <!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head> <body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8744305505279977931\x26blogName\x3dFalling+Slowly~\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://hana-choco-candies.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://hana-choco-candies.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d8066789705328774387', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

buildings with a hundred floors,
spinning 'round revolving doors.
i don't know where they'll take me.

entries about chat links




breakaway
no.no.no.no
Thursday, May 7, 2009 // 4:07 AM



uh-oh. yesterday was almost perfect *without the body's pain* , but today... was awful I didn't finished all the given tasks on "TIK" ... as i said i'm so bad in macromedia flash thingy... so i was kinda too slow in doing it. and then suddenly , riiiingggg!!! it's over. and the other one is english. the listening part was frikkin pretty easy , but the speaking part... i'm loss at words because of certain someone who's making me forgot all things i supposed to retell with his dorky face...


but actually , his facial expression was EPIC HILARIOUS. seriously. it's a good thing i could hold my laughter in ! *ROFL*

yeah. but, whatever. i gave up.


anyway ! i discovered that IU / 아이유 (read: a-i-yu) is really good! i haven't really like her song, but her covers...are awesome! she did a cover for Girls' Generation Gee at KBS SGB , and recently a cover for Super Junior Sorry Sorry @ KBS2 Cool FM Sukira. and...woahh i like it so much

IU cover for Gee @ Star Golden Bell


IU cover for Sorry Sorry @ Kiss The Radio


move on, today is thursday, so it's supposed to be the release day of the F4 After Story Part 3 and 4 right? awww...wanna see Hyunjung and Minho's version... xD i hope tvants' working today? last week, my effort is useless . Mnet's VOD player was not working (the bufferring takes forever), and tvants is not workin either (it was just repeating a scene from some show , which has been replayed by it for the whole day, dang!) no other choice but wait for the kind souls to upload and subs it on youtube
so maybe i won't expect much today ...


okay then, imma going now :) got some new fanfic chappies xD


eh, wait! I almost forgot~ :

kkotnam of the day